Monday, July 21, 2014

Phantom, Razer 8 Meet Angelo De Amato


Tequila 10 is a new series that’s full of paranormal entities. Werewolves, vhampiers, dragons, and a sorcerer are the supernatural realm enforcers. The special operatives work with the government, using their special abilities but also have their own agenda. Special operative monitor the supernatural community, even as they are swept into a whirlwind of love, truths, and untold passions. The supernatural realms are threatened and endangered. Time is running out! The enforcers are desperate to stop the menace.



Phantom, Razer 8

Excerpt

Storm walks into the building looking for the apartment number. Ok I’m taking the stairs because I’m too anxious to wait for the elevator. I need to get inside the apartment, she thinks.

Storm races up the stairs in no time. She strides down the hallway to the end and stops at number 310. She inserts the key and walks in.

Storm turns to close the door and locks it. She inhales deeply; she instantly smells the steaks as she walks inside the apartment. I wonder if Phantom is here. Ok, it smells delicious in here. My entire body is on fire, omg. This heat is getting worse.

She pulls up her hair, fanning herself with her hand. I wonder if I’m going to be able to work. Hmm, it smells like steak and something very, very delicious, she thinks.

Storm looks around the living room and walks further in. She turns to look at the furniture. She throws her bag on the sofa, nodding.

Hell yes, it’s nice for being small. I think that Phantom is here and cooking. Damn, what a wonderful boyfriend I have, she thinks, grinning.

She pulls up her hair, fanning herself. Oh gawd, I’m dying. She opens up her shirt a little more.




















“Babe, I’m home,” yells Storm. She walks to the kitchen, smiling.

Huh, Babe? Yeah, she’s insane, he thinks. He shakes his head and turns off the water. He turns to greet her. Hell! She’s beautiful and insanely sexy. Oh wow, she totally turns me on, he thinks.

He blinks with surprise. Damn, I don’t usually react instantly and with this intensity to women.

He shifts to relieve his aching cock. He leans against the counter. His button up shirt, last two buttons are unbuttoned, the shirt flaps open as he crosses his arms.

Storm stops dead in her tracks. Her smile turns to surprise and pleasure. Omg, omg the scent is him. My Chosen! Oh yeah, it’s him! I love his scent and I’m so ready for him, she thinks. She closes her eyes and inhales deeply, with pleasure.

Yep, he’s my mate and he’s simply scrumptious. I’ve never smelled anything like his scent. Yep, he’s made for me, only me. He’s totally mine. I’m thrilled that finally I found him. I thought he wasn’t here on earth, she thinks.

Storm is mystified and she reads him. Omg, he doesn’t have a clue about being a were-wolf, being the Chosen, and about me. Damn, Fierce did this. He’s known all along. No wonder he winked this morning. He’s never winked at me before, she thinks, irritated.

Phantom runs his eyes down her beautiful toned body and then back up to her exquisite face. Oh wow, she’s pissed? She was happy a few minutes ago. What’s up, he thinks. Phantom blinks, he observes her facial expressions.

Damn it, what am I going to do? Oh yeah, I see that Phantom’s body will revive. His scrumptious body has started to revive to its true form. Oh damn, but he doesn’t know he’s a were-wolf. Damn it, she thinks.

She looks at Phantom's gorgeous face and runs her eyes down his huge body. Damn, I love his beautiful blue eyes. He’s wearing a nice trimmed goatee.
She reads him. Oh, he’s trying to hide his dimple. I can’t wait to see it. Oh yeah, he’s gorgeous everywhere. Hmmm, he looks like he’s ready for me and I’m not going to be able to keep off him for long, she thinks.

Storm bites her lower lip, moaning with need. She rests her hands on her hips. She squeezes her hips, trying to keep her hands under control.

“Hello Storm, I’ve made us an early lunch,” says Phantom. He narrows his eyes to look at her.

Her thin silk shirt clings to every curve. She has full firm breasts and a small waist with nice hips. Damn I can see her breasts swell. Hell, her nipples are nice and tight. Damn, her smell is exquisite. Uh, she’s driving me insane, he thinks.

Storm takes a deep breath, closes her eyes, nodding with pleasure. “It smells delicious and I’m starving. I could really devour you right now,” says Storm.

Hmmm, she can anytime she wants, thinks Phantom, grinning. I wonder if she’s aware of what she said.

“Darlin Storm, I don’t have any issues with that. I’m ready when you are,” replies Phantom.

His body is wakening up to his true nature. Phantom closes his eyes. He takes a swift deep breath and breaths in her scent.

His cock instantly gets harder and weeps. Oh hell, I can smell her arousal, her need. Her scent is driving me insane. I’ve never reacted to any women scent like this. I’m so aware of her delicious sweet scent, he thinks. Damn, I have to control myself. I don’t want to cause any issues here with my work associate.

Phantom takes a deep breath, trying to take control of his body. He quickly regrets it as he feels out of control and crazy with need.

Oh yes, he’s smells my scent. He’s smells my heat, my arousal. He’s fighting this, she thinks.

Storm observes Phantom’s face. She sees him struggle with these intense emotions. She looks down at his crotch.


Hmmm, his cock looks delicious peeking out of his waist. I wonder if he’s aware of this. Oh damn, I can’t wait to love him and feel his cock deep inside my aching pussy, she thinks, moaning.

She bites her lower lip, trying to control her moans. She pulls her hair up and with her hand she fans herself. “Uh, Phantom the steaks are burning,” whispers Storm. “So am I.”

Phantom swears and turns around to take the pan off the burner. He quickly takes the tongs and places the steaks on each plate.

He shakes his head with frustration. I need to take a shower, I’m burning up. I just met her and I don’t see how she would agree to make love. Huh, make love? Oh yeah, sweet intense love, he thinks, nodding.

Phantom turns to get some water from the sink to splash it on his face. Uh, did I hear her correctly? She’s burning up? Oh gawd, I’m going crazy. I’m hearing wrong.

US http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00HTIKOSO
UK http://www.amazon.co.uk/s/ref=nb_sb_noss_1?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=p.t.+macias&sprefix=p.t.+mac%2Caps&rh=i%3Aaps%2Ck%3Ap.t.+macias
https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/397007





Wednesday, July 2, 2014

Ghost, Razer 8 By P.T. Macias Sweet Excerpt

Razer 8 takes you into the world of organized crime, kidnapping, politics, military romance and suspense thriller. Razer 8 Delta Force operatives are full of passion. Enjoy these amazing passionate men, a thrilling ride of suspense, and a dash of love.

Ghost, Razer 8 

Excerpt -

Loco walks into the kitchen wearing shorts. He has the towel in his hands, rubbing his hair dry. He glares at Nathan. “Well?” asks Loco.

“What?” replies Nathan, with a slow soft drawl. He stares at Loco.

“It’s incredible,” replies Loco.

“What is?” asks Nathan. I’m curious as to what he means.

“She left with you. She appears to be a nice traditional Mexican girl and they usually don’t give it up,” replies Loco.

Damn, I can see all of the love bites and I know Nathan. He’s not going to say no to such a beauty. I don’t think I blame him. Who would?

“I don’t have anything to say,” whispers Nathan. He grinds his jaw and controls his anger. Hell no! I’m not going to discuss Andréa with Loco. It doesn’t matter that he’s my brother, he thinks.

“Really? Well, you best get ready for her Papa and any brothers. They’ll come after you armed with guns,” says Loco, grinning. “She also looks young.”

“Well, she’s not, she’s 21,” replies Nathan, softly. He closes his eyes half way, observing Loco’s amusement. “I’m not going to say more.”

“Damn, Ghost, you’re acting strange,” says Loco, “You really like her?”

“Immensely,” drawls Nathan, slowly smiling. He’s eyes sparkle with pleasure. Oh yeah, my entire being loves Andréa.

“You know we don’t have time for a woman. We’ll be leaving in a few days. We don’t usually have this amount of time off. I hope you’re not going to play with her,” says Loco. I can’t stand seeing a sweet young girl hurt, he thinks. 


“No worries,” whispers Nathan, closing his eyes. Oh yeah, I’m going to continue seeing my sweet darlin. No one is going to stop me, muses Nathan.
He opens his eyes and looks at his watch. “I’m going to pick her up in a couple hours. Do you want to go eat?” asks Nathan. He watches Loco chuckle.

“Wow, she has you ‘wrapped around her little finger’ as you Southerners say,” says Loco, grinning. He’s deeply amused and chuckles. “So like they say in the south, you’re pussy whipped?”






“Loco, you’re such an ass! I’m not sayin anything,” whispers Nathan, blushing.
His southern accent becomes more evident with his annoyance. Oh yeah, you can say that I am. I’m not admitting to it. Hell yes, she has me wrapped around her finger all the time. Yeah, she has me pussy whipped and it’s a delicious obsession. This amazing obsession is only mine. No one has ever tasted my obsession. She’s bonded my soul and she’s etched into my heart, thinks Nathan. He slowly grins with pleasure. Wow, I’m so hard and aching for her. This is unreal.

“Hell, Ghost, you’re so pussy whipped. You’re hooked,” says Loco, shaking his head. He grabs some coffee cups and pours hot steamy coffee. “This coffee smells great. Yeah, I’m starving. Let’s get some food. Do you want to go to the movies? Oh yeah, you have to pick her up.”

“Loco, don’t be a jerk. We can go to the movies but I’m taking her. She’s going to stay with me until we go back,” whispers Nathan. He takes a sip of his coffee. He looks up at Loco. “What?”

“How is she going to manage that? You really want to die? Hell, Ghost, you’re asking for trouble,” replies Loco. He shakes his head. “This is crazy.”

Review-

Loved this story! It was great on the edge of your seat reading!
It’s Hot and sexy....Loved Ghost or Nathan if you prefer....I don't tell spoilers. But Believe me you will love this story...Buy it! Read it! love it!
Thank you PT Macias For another Hot Delta Force Man!


http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00EWWFA52
UK - http://ow.ly/qqHer
https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/350856

Monday, May 19, 2014

Lightning, Razer 8 by P.T. Macias New Release!

Lightning, Razer 8 




Lightning’s covert mission throws him into the arms of his mate and launches them into blazing-hot mating instincts.

Lovely sweet young doctor Angelique is forced to be deceitful to save her beloved father’s life. However, she takes this opportunity to enjoy a much needed vacation. Her plans don’t include falling in love.

Razer 8 duty calls him away from his love. Will their love survive the obstacles in front of him?


Excerpt- Adult Content

Omg! This is Brandon Davis and he’s my mate. Oh wow, I hope he can’t read me. I have to read him. Wow, he’s my mate and I can’t think straight. I’ll read him later because my body is aching for him. I need him to love me. Geeze, I thought the hormone pill would work like the other one, but it didn’t. It’s great that it didn’t because Brandon was able to smell my scent. I hope I’m not transmitting this. I’m not sure how it works.

I’ll be damned! My mate is the beautiful woman that I’ve been reacting to. This mating phase is real, and DAMN, but it’s strong! I reacted to her before I even smelled her scent. Now I understand Thunder’s reaction yesterday. This is painful. Hell! I can’t wait to love her, transmits Lightning. He’s not aware that he’s transmitting.

Angelique's eyes widen. Delighted, she grins up into his beautiful face.

Wow, I can hear you. This is amazing and unreal. Yes, yes! You’re my mate. I want some. I want you. I need you! transmits Angelique, trembling.

























                                                                                                                    
UK-http://ow.ly/vNl5e
https://itunes.apple.com/us/book/lightning-razer-8/id863750987?mt=11
Smashwords -https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/429152http://ow.ly/vNl1T
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/w/lightning-razer-8-pt-macias/1119254434?ean=2940045831604






Sunday, March 23, 2014

Thunder, Razer 8 is here!! Hot New Release!!


Hot New Release!! 
Thunder, Razer 8 is here!! 


Thunder, Razer 8

William Davis, Thunder, is a Razer 8 Delta Force operative. He enjoys a dangerous carefree lifestyle along with his identical twin. He’s oblivious to the fact that his mate is close real close.

Cassandra Johnson, Dawn, is a special operative on Tequila 10. Dawn is cute, happy, and full of dreams. She dreams of her mate and wedding day. Dawn is extremely close to Thunder and his siblings.

Thunder’s new mission hauls him into the arms of his mate. Their natural mating is inevitable. The mission keeps them apart.

US http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00J687HAI
UK http://ow.ly/uRhsv

https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/421637






I'm introducing to you these amazing series! Razer 8 men are magnificent! De La Cruz men are spectacular! Tequila 10 men are extraordinary! When one mission ends another begins. When you think you are safe you realize there is more danger ahead…Razer 8 By P T Macias on sale at B&N - Razer 8

#Military  #Thriller  #Romantic  #Suspense 
on #Sale at B&N 

http://www.barnesandnoble.com/c/p.-t.-macias

Lightning, Razer 8 scheduled to be released 4.14.14. 


Help me reach 4,000 on my author page. 
https://www.facebook.com/pages/PT-Macias/319871778087970?ref=hl


Join me in celebrating the hot new release! 
Thunder, Razer 8!

I'm going to give away one signed paperback copy of each of the first four Razer 8. 

Enter to win. Please share, love, and follow.
Tweet your heart out!

a Rafflecopter giveaway

Thursday, March 20, 2014

Thunder, Razer 8 Coming Soon! Real Soon!

Thunder, Razer 8 Coming Soon! Real Soon! 


Have you checked this one out! Get it, enjoy it, and love it!

Free to introduce you to De La Cruz Saga and Razer 8 series...
Hot & Adorable, De La Cruz Saga and Loco, Razer 8 
De La Cruz Saga   3000x2000
Hot & Adorable, De La Cruz Saga 
Amazing Reviews
Once again this is a wonderful story of love and facing challenges for the one you love. Alex is a very talented doctor and Carolina is kind and extremely caring. Overall I loved them as a couple, I did get a little frustrated with Alex because it took him a bit to see the big picture. Carolina had such challenges in her life that she deserved to find her true love and soul mate. She was absolutely the kindest person and she loved what family she had without fail. I was really cheering for her to have a HEA. I can't wait to see what the author writes next she is amazing! http://www.goodreads.com/review/show/683974721
Hot & Adorable is another win for P.T. Macias. I'm not sure which is which as both Alex and Carolina re Hot & Adorable. In the previous books in this saga, we never really received much insight into Alex, the DR. Now I know why. It was good to get a bit of distance from the drama of the earlier novels and just basic in this lovely romance. What started as tragedy for Carolina, ended in HEA for everyone. Nicely done, again!

US http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00DTZYR6G
Loco, Razer 8.
The loss of his parents and love destroys the warrior. These events nearly drive him insane. The mission throws him into the arms of his soul mate. The unexpected forces push and transform him into a fearless warrior.

Great Review!
5.0 out of 5 stars Loco Razer 8 !, January 15, 2014 By Amazon Customer - See all my reviews
Loved it! This is another Hot Story....about Roberto.... He's been hurt....will he love again? I can't tell you! You must go read this book! Buy all 8 books in this Hot Series! You will love the Hot Men On the Razor 8 team!

Each one is hotter than the next..I didn't think they could get better But Loco...proved to be a wonderful read! Buy it read it! Thank you P.T. Macias!
5 stars By heather - See all my reviews This review is from: Loco, Razer 8 (Kindle Edition)
This is a excellent story so much suspense which keeps you on your toes I gave it a 5 * because the plot the story and the hot sciences made it work!!! The only part I had hard time reading was Roberto''s dialogue!!! Other then that it was fantastic!!!! 
I'm having a big giveaway for my new release!  Please visit my blog to enter the Rafflecaptor to win some  Razer 8 paperback books. Here's the link -
http://ptmacias.blogspot.com/
Good Luck and please share!  
Loco, Razer 8  3-15-14 ..
Thank you, 
P.T. Macias ♥
a Rafflecopter giveaway



Razer 8 men are magnificent! De La Cruz men are spectacular! Tequila 10 men are extraordinary!  I'm introducing to you these amazing series!




















Sunday, January 12, 2014

Phantom, Razer 8 By P.T. Macias Epic new release!!



Phantom, Angelo De Amato a Razer 8 operative, is oblivious of his true nature or his destiny. He lives life staying in the dark, silently observing the world turn. He feels that he’s never truly fit or felt at home anywhere. He feels his life is a phantom of what life should be.

The notorious half century old prophesy hasn’t been fulfilled. Storm, Sophia Davis, is working on Tequila 10 Special Operative team for the government. The team has special abilities. Storm is waiting for her Chosen to show up to bond her soul and heart.

Storm and Phantom are on a mission to gather intel. They’re destined to cross paths and are immediately thrown into a tornado of love, truths, and passions. Are they destined to merge as one? 



UK 











Friday, January 3, 2014

Bulldog, Razer 8 By P.T. Macias

Bulldog, Razer 8



Review!

5 stars Rescue of the innocent December 17, 2013   
I have read several of Patricia's books and this is my favorite! I am loving the Razer 8 series.
The Razer 8 team is a Delta Force Special Operations team. The team discovers that several innocent young women have been kidnapped along with the girlfriend of one of the team members. The team develops a plan to extract the women from a prostitution house where they have been taken but things go wrong. One of the women who is Kathrine, the daughter of a US Senator. Bulldog, Travis, tries to free her from the kidnappers and through the ordeal that follows the two fall in love. There is a great deal of action in the escape. The chemistry between the characters is boiling. A good flow makes this a book you will not want to put down.


Bulldog glares at Katherine, frustrated. Damn, this beauty is terrified. She’s trembling and her lovely huge soft hazel eyes are full of tears. Damn it all to hell! I hate seeing women cry, thinks Travis.

He starts to see her, forgetting his frustration and the urgency to escape. He gazes into her eyes.

Katherine gazes into Bulldog’s beautiful green eyes, holding back her scream. He’s soul is pure, I can feel it. I see the honest compassion and admiration. He’s not one of them? Wow, his soul is so vibrant. I feel his soul converging into mine, into one, ponders Katherine. She blinks back her tears and unconsciously holds tightly onto his hand.

Oh, yeah, this sweet young girl’s soul is incredible. I feel her soul reaching deeply, touching my very core, and firmly embedding into my soul. Wow, she’s so beautiful. I love her sweet red lips and her long golden brown hair. Her hair looks soft and shiny, muses Travis, in a daze.

Infinity extraction complete. Disperse and status,” requests Redfox, into the mic.

Bulldog snaps back to reality. Damn! I need to get her out of out of this hell hole, thinks Bulldog.

“It’s okay Sugar. I’m getting you out of this hell hole,” says Travis, solemnly. “We need to get going. Will you follow me?”
Katherine blinks, registering what he said. “You’re here to rescue me?” she asks. She starts to smile, a bright smile lighting up her entire face. Her beautiful hazel eyes glow. “Okay, I’ll follow you.”

Oh, wow, he’s such a hunk. He looks like a bad boy but he’s not. I love his dirty blond hair and green eyes.

“Wonderful, Sugar,” replies Travis. He nods and takes her hand. They walk out of the room, he switches off the light, and they walk up the stairway.

“Extracting,” says Bulldog into the mic. He takes two steps up the stairs, pulling Katherine along. The stairway area is pitch black.

Katherine can’t see in front of her and is relying on Travis to go up the stairway, holding tightly onto his hand. I wonder who he’s talking to, she ponders.

Bulldog reaches the top of the stairway and attempts to push the door open. Damn it all to hell! They closed the door. I need to see if I can locate a latch, muses Bulldog.

Katherine runs into him and wraps her arms around his waist trying not to fall down the stairs. She’s balanced on the narrow step, holding onto him.

Bulldog is thrown off balance; he quickly wraps his arms around Katherine. They roll down the stairs to the bottom of the basement. The mic breaks off, bounces down the stairs, and rolls into a cranny in the concrete floor. 



UK - http://ow.ly/qqHbX

Wednesday, January 1, 2014

Hot New Series Razer 8 by P.T. Macias


The delta force operatives, Razer 8, made a promise to be united and linked for infinity. They have the infinity symbol tattoo.



“Good morning, Officers,” says Commander Knight. He stands straight in front of the room. “I want to welcome you to the new Delta Force team. The name Razer was selected because you will be able to raze any entity, country, or structure in the world.”

Commander Knight observes each team operative. He needs to register their commitment, excitement and aspiration.

“The agency believes each one of you will be the best operative in the world, in your field of expertise. Every single officer on this team was selected because of his outstanding skills, education, and physical condition. Each operative has a special talent or ability that will be honed to excellence. Each of you will undergo an extensive training that will take you high into the realms of the infinite power. Your training starts now!”

The eight operatives stand straight, proud, and anxious to start the next phase in their military career. Each one has a reason, a dream, and need to be a Delta Force operative.

Months later, the eight operatives are celebrating their accomplishments. Their training is over. Each one has excelled in every facet of their training. Their bond is strong, absolute, and invincible.

Infinity is the name taken by Razer 8, the Special Delta Force operatives. The infinite power Razor 8 team operatives are an offensive team working against the drug cartel, drug dealers, and all types of terrorist groups. The U.S. Delta Force Special Operatives Unit, organized for the conduct of missions, requires that the Delta Force team be highly adaptable and completely self-sufficient. These men know that they can rely on one another when they have no one else. This is their new family!
  
Loco, Razer 8 by P.T. Macias
The hard driven, ambitious delta force operative is immune to women. His heart has been destroyed by a treacherous woman and the unexpected loss of his family. These events have driven him nearly into insanity. The hard knocks in life propel him into grasping his emotions, his thoughts, and his physical condition. He focused on his goal. Loco doesn’t allow any type of distractions or obstacles to stop him. His actions and recklessness have earned him his nickname, Loco.

The Infinite power, Razer 8 operatives, are united and linked for infinity. His team mates recognize his pain, anger, and strength is derived from the intense impotency he feels from his loss.

The unexpected mission and unexpected encounter with his soul mate, tests his strength. His mind, heart, and soul recognize his love even before the actual encounter. The ruthless criminals threaten to harm his soul mate, pushing and transforming him into a fearless warrior.

UK  http://ow.ly/oTgdS


Ghost, Razer 8 by P.T. Macias

Ghost is an old-fashioned Southern boy fighting hard to forget his pain. He’s forced to protect his Mama and sister from their abusive Pa. Ghost is strong, silent, and soft spoken. He works hard against all obstacles and hurt.

Ghost grows up to become a Delta Force. He meets and falls for a hot Latina who sets him on fire! She captures his soul and brightens his world. He would do anything to protect her.
Duty calls and he’s forced to leave her unprotected. The unspeakable happens! Ghost calls on Infinity. Infinity aids to extract his woman from the clutches of a soulless prostitution mob. Time is running out!



Excerpt

Ghost drives down Andrea’s street in his black new pickup. He parks a few houses down. He leaves the truck running. He leans back into his seat, gripping the steering wheel. He’s wearing black sunglasses.

Damn, I don’t like where my sweet Darlin lives. Those bastards down the street are up to no good, thinks Nathan. He grabs his cell and quickly texts Andrea that he’s waiting.

“Ghost this is a bad part of Los Angles. We need to hurry. We need to leave as soon as she’s here,” says Loco. He has his shades on and looks down the corner at the hoods gathering around a table, drinking. “Where does she live?”

“She lives down the street on the right in that yellow house. The one across from the hoods,” replies Nathan.

A few yards away from Nathan are some young boys playing with the basketball. They look at Nathan and his truck.

Andrea leaves her house and walks down the steps. She’s carrying her bag. She’s wearing her cute red dress, sexy black sandals and her shiny black hair loose down her back. She stops on the sidewalk. She grabs her sunglasses out of her purse and quickly slides them on. She looks down the street and smiles. Oh yeah, my Baby is waiting, she thinks.

Marcos takes a drink of his Corona. He’s a handsome young man that’s used to having the girls fall at his feet. He’s wearing crisp cotton grey slacks with a white fitted shirt, and black shoes. He has one leg on top of bench. His buddies surround him, playing cards on the table. 

He looks at the house across the street. Yeah, I have to talk to her. I need to get her into my arms. She’s a sweet pussy, thinks Marcos. He continues to wait for Andrea to step out of her house.

Damn yes, Andrea just came out of her house. This is my sweet opportunity to talk to her. Marcos leaves his buddies and strides across the street towards Andrea.

“Andrea you look beautiful,” says Marcos, smiling. He has his Corona in his hand. “When are you going to talk to me? I want to take you out.”

He stands on the curb, looking at her. He licks his lips. “Andrea you have me crazy for you.”
Andrea turns to look at him and turns away. She starts striding quickly down the street towards Nathan.

Marcos sees her walk away and this infuriates him. What’s her fucking problem? Does she think she’s too good for me, thinks Marcos.

He throws his Corona in the ground and starts following her with determination. That pussy is going to be mine. The boss wants her. She will bring in lots of money. I already have a list of clients waiting for her.

Andrea walks quickly, trying to reach Nathan. Damn I have to ignore him. I’m almost there, thinks Andrea, anxiously. She bites her lower lip with fear. Damn I’m so glad that my Baby is here. He’s so big and strong.

Marcos runs after her and grasps her arm. “Fucking bitch, what’s wrong with you! You’re always ignoring me. You think you’re too good for me!” yells Marcos. He pulls her close to him, glaring down at her.

Andrea yells with fear, her eyes expand. She trembles, her complexion turn white. She moves to take his hand off of her. “Let me go Marcos!” she yells.
 
“There she is, my Darlin girl,” whispers Nathan, smiling. He glances over at Loco.

“Yeah that’s her,” says Loco, laughing at Nathan. “Yeah brother your pussy whipped.”

Nathan watches her stop and slides her glasses on. He then watches Marcos walk over to her. 

Nathan grasps the steering wheel with anger. “What the fuck does that asshole want with her,” 
says Nathan. He watches closely to see if she’s going to talk to him.

Oh yeah, she’s not giving him the time of day, thinks Nathan. He smiles, and then he sees red when he sees him run after her and grabs her arm.

“That son of bitch!” yells Nathan. He jumps out of the truck. He sprints the few yards down the street, pounding into the asphalt, towards Andrea. His heart pounds hard in his chest, full of anger, anxiety, and the extreme urgency to get her away from him. He reaches Andrea and pulls her away from him.

“Mother fucker what in the hell do you think you’re doing. Don’t touch my woman,” growls Nathan. He glares down at Marcos.

“Hot Dang! Whup his ass!” yells Loco. He jumps out of the truck and runs after him. He stops right behind them.

He watches Marcos buddies start to run over. Oh hell this is going to get ugly, he thinks. They’re only six. Yeah it’ll take only a few minutes to calm these assholes down.

Loco looks at them line up behind Marcos. Hmm these pups are going to get their ass whup, he thinks. Loco grins at them.

“Puto (male whore), she’s your woman, and since when? The last time I checked this pussy didn’t have an owner,” says Marcos, smirking. Yeah I love this, this pussy has an owner. Now I’m going to enjoy taking her form him, thinks Marcos.

“Fucking asshole, don’t every talk to her or about her like that! She’s a lady!” yells Nathan, turning red. He’s blood boils with anger.

“Darlin go to my truck,” says Nathan, softly to Andrea. Not losing sight of Marcos. “I’ll be there in a few.”

Andrea is shaking with fear. Omg Marcos is crazy. He’s so vulgar, thinks Andrea.
She strides quickly to the truck, gripping her bag tight. She opens the door, throws her bag in the rear seat, and slides into the middle of the bench seat. She stares at them, trembling with fear. She moves a strand of hair from her eyes and sets it behind her ear. She whips the tears from her eyes biting her lower lip.

Omg, what if my Baby wasn’t here to protect me. He would have taken me, she thinks, shuddering.
Andreas’s little brother Raul stands near the bushes hiding. He’s shaking with fear. That mean Marcos wants my sister Andrea. I’m so scared of him. Who are these huge men? That white man is picking up my sister Andrea, thinks Raul.

Loco is ready to fight, he monitors their actions. These bastards don’t know who they’re messing with, he thinks.

Nathan takes a few steps forward and stops right in front of Marcos face. He looks down and glares at him enraged. “Fucking asshole, I’m going to tell you once. I’m going to kill you if you go near her again. Don’t ever look or touch her again,” says Nathan, softly. He grinds his jaw, the muscle flexing from the pressure. 

Nathan is a good eight inches taller than Marcos. He towers over all of his buddies. He’s an imposing man. Marcos buddies eye Nathan and then glance over at Loco.

Loco stands with his feet spread out and ready to fight. His huge hands are fisted. He smiles at them and winks. Oh yeah, they’re going to be my girlfriends, thinks Loco.

“Puto, I’m telling you now, I’m taking her from you,” growls Marcos. He stares Nathan down. 

“Don’t look away because I will kill you.”

“You’re dead,” growls Nathan.

“You gay mother fucker,” yells Marcos, smirking. “I’m ready anytime to fuck you. You’re going to me my puto.”

“You little roach, you really want to die,” growls Nathan. His growl vibrates deep in his throat.

 “I’m going to kill you!” yells Marcos. Marcos pulls out his blade and takes a stab at Nathan.
Nathan quickly grabs his hand and twists it behind him. He pulls Marcos arm up his back. Nathan wraps his arm around his neck and pulls him against his chest. He forces Marcos to release the blade.

“Fucking roach, I’m going to whup your ass. Yeah I’m looking forward to ass whupping time,” whispers Nathan.

Loco quickly kicks the blade and glares at Marcos buddies. Then he grins and winks at them.
Nathan pulls his arm further up and hears the bone crack.

Marcos yells out in pain and sways from the pain.

Nathan grins at Marcos buddies. “Music to my ears,” whispers Nathan. He shoves Marcos into his buddies.

Marcos buddies move to catch him. They glare at Nathan and Loco. They’re too scared to even try to fight them. One yells at Nathan. “Gringo (white guy) we’re going to hunt you down and kill you. That pussy is ours,” yells a tall thin bastard.

Nathan glares at him and walks over to him. He picks him up by his shirt and slams him against fence. “I will teach you fuckers some manners. You will never refer to my woman like that,” 
whispers Nathan. He swings back and punches him the mouth.

The thin bastard head swings back into the fence. His lower lip splits and starts to bleed. Nathan throws him down the ground.

He turns to glare at the other hoods. They quickly drag Marcos and the thin bastard to the house.
Nathan looks over at Raul hiding behind the bushes. He looks him straight in the eyes. Nathan slightly nods his head.

Raul smiles at Nathan. He then stands, trembling from fear, and runs home.

UK - http://ow.ly/qqHer